Privacy Policy

Sky Freight Privacy Policy

Sky Freight is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy.
We are committed to not only implementing but complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

Personal Information

We may collect the following personal information from you in the course of any business inquiry or transaction such as but not limited to your full name, home address, email address, employment information, handwriting, and/or contact numbers.

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within Sky Freight and may be shared with any outside parties involved in conducting our business. We may also release your information to comply with the law, or as requested by other government or other law enforcement authorities, or protect ours or others rights, property or safety.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information about the user that is stored in their computer for record keeping purposes. This is used to remember the user’s navigation selections.

Protection Measures

Only authorized Sky Freight personnel has access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. Personal information gathered these will be stored in a database for three years after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be digitally shredded.

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information in our possession, as well as to ask for it to be corrected in case of errors or inconsistencies.

Changes

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time.
Any changes will be posted on this page and your continued use of this site will indicate your full acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may send an email to privacyinfo@skyfreight.com.ph

  Quality Policy  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 SKY FREIGHT 
All Rights Reserved

  Quality Policy  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2019 SKY FREIGHT 
All Rights Reserved

  Quality Policy  |  Privacy Policy Copyright © 2019 SKY FREIGHT  |  All Rights Reserved